Palo Santo Pack of 4

$30.00
Product description

Palo Santo incense Pack of 4 thick sticks

Scientific name: Graveolens bursea
Common name: Holy wood|
Country of Origin: Peru

About

Palo Santo from Lima Peru, a tool for the mind body and soul. this unique natural ingredient gives off a sweet relaxing smoke that cleans the air and soothes the mind. Great for burning during study or focus times, or meditation an relaxation sessions.

 

Essential Properties.

Migraines

  Palo santo increases blood flow that can relieve headaches and migraines, related to tension and stress,
Allergies Combats inflammatory responses in the cases of allergies
Insect repellent The smoke from burning wood and leaves of the holy stick repels mosquitoes and other insects
Relaxation and Concentration The holy stick has very useful sedatives and balancing properties in case of stress, anxiety or depression.

 

Storage

Store in a cool place without humidity, without direct contact with the sun

More about Palo Santo

Palo Santo is a dry forest tree and is also known as 'sacred forest'. It is native to South America, and is found in the forests of Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina and Brazil. The Graveolens bursea blooms in the months of April and May, and Bears fruit in the period between July and August.

The main characteristic of the holy stick is the density and hardness of its wood. In turn, it stands out for the sweet intense aroma, with citrus touches. The composition of the tree make as it a species with a unique resistance to the environment. it has 15% resin between its fibres that protects it from fungi and insect attack.

30 DAY EASY RETURNS

FREE SHIPPING ALL ORDERS OVER $90 AUSTRALIA WIDE

24/7 SUPPORT

Payment Options Visa Mastercard Afterpay American Express